Mumbai, INDIA
+91 22-2581-7000
+91 22-2581-7002

Fevril Suspension

Antipyretic And Antihistaminic

A synergistic combination of antipyretic and antihistamine.
Paracetamol 125mg + Promethazine 2.5 mg

Paracetamol – Quickly relieves fever & body ache
Promethazine – Relieves nausea, irritability & restlessness
Excellent taste
Free from toxic Propylene Glycol
Free from artificial colours & flavours
Pack: 60 ml

Each 5 ml (one teaspoonful) contains :
Paracetamol B.P. 125 mg
Promethazine HCl B.P. 2.5 mg
Flavoured base q.s.

Related Posts